FTL410QE2C Finisar 10.5Gbps 850nm QSFP+ 02310MHR

Finisar

$329.17 
Availability: 1100 Can ship immediately

FTL410QE2C Finisar 10.5Gbps 850nm QSFP+ 02310MHR

Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU. 

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.5W 
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C 
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) 
    Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
    Manufacturer Part Number FTL410QE2C
    Description FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER QSFP
    Detailed Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 10.5Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, QSFP+
    Product Attributes
    TYPE
    Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules
    Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
    Series -
    Part Status Not For New Designs
    Data Rate 10.5Gbps
    Wavelength 850nm
    Applications Ethernet
    Voltage - Supply 3.3V
    Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
    Mounting Type Pluggable, QSFP+
    • 1 year warranty, 3 years replacement
    • 90 day guarantee to meet all new original factory specs fit form and function.
    • Welcome inquiry for large quantity with sales@wilwin-ic.com or Skype: chris-wilwin.
    • Warranty: 1 year warranty, 30 days returns policy.
    • Ship by DHL/UPS/FEDEX/TNT, Samples are available for testing.
    • Free shipping for order above $300.00