PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 JDSU Fiber Optic Module 10G XFP

Huawei

$27.90 
Availability: 1111 Can ship immediately

PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 JDSU Fiber Optic Module 10G XFP

Key Features 
• 850 nm optical signals for up to 300 m reach over enhanced
 multimode fi ber
• Low power consumption (< 1.5 W max)
• 0°C to 70°C case temperature operating range
• 9.95 Gb/s to 10.75 Gb/s serial optical and electrical interface
• Durable plastic bail delatch mechanism
• LC receptacle optical connector
• Bit error rate < 1×10-12
• Excellent EMI performance
• High reliability
• Requires only 3.3 V and 1.8 V power supplies
• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring support
• XFI AC-coupled electrical interface
• Support both line and XFI system loopback
Applications
• Local Area Network (LAN)
• Storage Area Network (SAN)
• 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR and
 10GBASE-SW applications
• 10G Fibre Channel optical interconnects
• Ethernet switches and applications
• Fibre Channel switches and applications
  • 1 year warranty, 3 years replacement
  • 90 day guarantee to meet all new original factory specs fit form and function.
  • Welcome inquiry for large quantity with sales@wilwin-ic.com or Skype: chris-wilwin.
  • Warranty: 1 year warranty, 30 days returns policy.
  • Ship by DHL/UPS/FEDEX/TNT, Samples are available for testing.
  • Free shipping for order above $300.00